Sunday, December 27, 2009

MUFY Graduation night.

Proud to announce that, I've graduated from MUFY ( Monash University Foundation Year) :D What a good start in building my career. A stepping stone i guess? Work hard, Play harder! Haha. Well here are a few pics taken on the 16th of December during MUFY graduation night.
Congrats to the top scorers and scholarship receivers. It has been a journey worth traveling together. I would like to thank those who have helped me in my studies during the exam period.

Monday, December 14, 2009

Love will find its way?

Watched Couples Retreat. I would say it kinda reflects reality a LITTLE. Just a little. Like any other love stories, cheesy-ness here and there, conflicts, drama, bla bla bla..happy endings. Haha but then again, it's only a man written script, so don't be naive people :D

Onitsuka Tiger

I'm going to get my feet a pair of this. But expensive sial. Haha. I'll need to convince myself first. Don't wanna feel guilty after buying it. Moreover, it's a want not a need =.=''.

On the fence now. Stress.

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Time is invincible.

I'm done with college? That's fast. I can barely remember how was it like on my first day to college. MUFY ( Monash University Foundation Year) results are out! 10 December 2009. Well, I've got to say I did well enough to enter Monash University next year. Plus, a D (Distinction) for Maths? I'm overwhelmed. At least my hard work paid off. Here's a glimpse of my future :
Awosome :D
College life is pretty hectic i must say. All the late nights doing assignments , studying, extra classes, exams. Proper time management is essential. But all work and no play makes Jack a dull boy. So here are the happy times in college with the happening people.
Everyday is a holiday in college with these people around. Haha and every serious matter is a JOKE. How cool is that? :D Aites, off to bed now. Nitez.

Thursday, December 3, 2009

I'm Back.

Sorry people for the dead blog. Have been really busy with exams, earning $$, and hanging out. I'll update more often from now. As for a new begining, I shall introduce my new gadget :
Nokia 5530 : )

Pretty good, affordable, better than W910.


Sunday, August 16, 2009

MTV WORLD STAGE !

Presenting.................MTV WORLD STAGE LIVE IN MALAYSIA! :D Awesome!! I was the ambassador for the MTV World Stage for Sunway College. As for that, I've got free MOSH PIT ticket and RM300. Imagine being so close to Boys like Girls, The All American Rejects, Hoobastank, Kasabian, Raygun...Woohooo..

Here are a few recordings i took with my phone. Not that clear tho :D
Hero Heroine
video
Thunder
video
The Great Escape
video
The Reason
video
THE ALL AMERICAN REJECTS!!!!
GIVES YOU HELL!!!!
video
Hell yeaahh they rock!

The concert was a blast...we were all moshing every ounce of energy left in our body.

Enjoy the videos people. For those who dint make it to the concert, please start regretting :P

Goodnight.

Friday, June 19, 2009

My Superb 18th : )

IT's 4.10am. Something in me is forcing my pair of eyes wide open =.='' . Weird mixed feelings. I shall make use of this time to go againts my procrastination. Haha so here's a post about my 18th birthday.

Venue : The Club@ Bukit Utama
De' Gang
The Ex Dj-ians
Happy go lucky people.
Bro's
Little Emi
Michelle with her ugly piece of sandwich
The Band
It was a last minute thing but i thank you guys for making it happened.
Chocolate&Brownies Rocks!
Jocelyn
Mei Li & Kee Chong
Candice
Brother Sam
Jian Yoong & Tien Ning
The 3 Musketeers :D
Wooohooooo
AWESOME.
The Guys
Yew Loong said "Hey guys check out my G chord"
Brotherly Love
The Chong Family
Sacha
Nice Drum Set.
Happy Family
Thanks mum
Thanks Dad
It's a real expensive watch.
Wonderful gift from my parents :D
Lastly,
Goodnight.


Brian.